Astros @ Geese

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 1, 2021 5:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Sunday C-26

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team123456RHE
Astros000011273
Geese21014412142

Astros

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
74Jesse Rooney441330003000000000
17Kevin Pont440110000100100012
42Jay Oland330110000000100002
13Jared Olson320000000001100001
33Shawn Westlake320000000011100102
43Bobby Fraser331110000000100000
27Dan Nobert320110000000001000
44Scott Irwin320000000001000002
24Peter Allen330000000100100100
 Total29252770003213601219
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Jared Olson011006362914121200710
Total     6362914121200710

Geese

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
21Jared Larusso430220000101000000
11Josh Watt433110004101000002
34Brendan Watt443321001200000000
25Chandler Philippas431110000101000100
22Will Rabbat431110000101000000
44Mathieu McAdams442311100400000000
17Thomas McAdams330110000200000001
9Justin Makhlouf330000000000000000
77Matt Majeur322202000001000000
19G. Murray310000000002100001
 Total36291214941051207100104
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Thomas McAdams100002.2111120000020
Matt Majeur000002.1121031100232
Jared Larusso0000016421101110
Total     5.3292572201362
PA
36
29
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
9
7
2B
4
0
3B
1
0
SB
5
3
RBI
12
2
CS
0
1
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
1
ROE
1
2
DP
0
1
LOB
4
9
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
5.3
6
BF
29
36
AB
25
29
H
7
14
R
2
12
ER
2
12
HR
0
0
HB
1
0
BB
3
7
SO
6
1
WP
2
0

Past Meetings

(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-11