Padres @ Royals

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 30, 2021 8:00 pm John Gilmore 2021 Friday G-23

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Padres14000038102
Royals301501x10132

Padres

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8Costa Tsitouras413000001103000001
10Mike Lalonde430220000200010001
0Ricky Vallis420000000002100000
15Darren Cox440000000000000000
14Jonathan Rossy440211001100000001
26Chris Tsitouras430110001001100002
12Dean Tsitouras331110000000100010
61Paolo Mingarelli331110000100000001
20Chris Stephens331110000100000100
18Zack Rocha332220001100000000
 Total362981091004706310116
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Ricky Vallis010003.6201686501431
Mike Lalonde000002.314054400100
Total     5.934161310901531

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
29Jordan Montpetit421000000002100001
88Matthew Caputo431110001300010002
8Andre Ciccia443413003200000000
52Bobby Fraser431101000101000001
13Scott Irwin321220001201000000
7David Panasuk330220000200000000
68Alec Thaemlitz330000000000000000
18Justin Larson330000000000200003
77Mike Michaud321000000011000001
1Liam Rylett332330001000000000
 Total34281013940061015310008
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Andre Ciccia1010073630108600630
Total     73630108600630
PA
34
36
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
9
9
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
SB
6
4
RBI
10
7
CS
1
0
SAC
1
1
HBP
0
0
ROE
0
1
DP
0
1
LOB
8
6
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
5.9
BF
36
34
AB
30
16
H
10
13
R
8
10
ER
6
9
HR
0
0
HB
0
1
BB
6
5
SO
3
3
WP
0
1

Past Meetings

(Friday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-23
(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-20
Meades

Des Benevoles