Royals @ Padres

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 18, 2021 5:00 pm John Gilmore 2021 Sunday G-20

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team123456RHE
Royals000001138
Padres1001541182

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8Andre Ciccia331100100000000000
68Alec Thaemlitz330000000000100000
52Bobby Fraser330110002100100102
13Scott Irwin320000000001000001
7David Panasuk320000000001100101
88Matthew Caputo330000000000000001
25Cristian Taylor220000000000200000
2Meet Patel220110000000000001
18Justin Larson220000000000200000
42Angelo Ciccia110000000000000000
 Total25231320102102700206
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
David Panasuk010005302467602460
Meet Patel0000019524301320
Total     63929811903780

Padres

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8Costa Tsitouras521000000002001103
10Mike Lalonde541220002100001002
26Chris Tsitouras530000000002100103
15Darren Cox442220001000200000
14Jonathan Rossy432110002101000202
61Paolo Mingarelli441110000000200000
24Chris Stephens442220000200100101
17Michael Tsitouras430000000101200001
12Ricky Vallis422000000101001000
 Total3929118800056078035012
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Chris Stephens101006252331100270
Total     6252331100270
PA
39
25
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
8
2
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
SB
5
2
RBI
6
1
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
3
0
ROE
5
2
DP
0
0
LOB
12
6
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
6
6
BF
25
39
AB
23
29
H
3
8
R
1
11
ER
1
9
HR
0
0
HB
0
3
BB
2
7
SO
7
8
WP
0
0