Brewers @ Royals

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
June 19, 2021 8:00 pm John Gilmore 2021 Saturday G-2

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Brewers21120017112
Royals300403x1062

Brewers

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
19Adrien Travers441110000100100000
12Jake Izenberg443220001000100002
000Luke Gosset440211001200000000
22Liam Agostini442321001000000002
55Nick Patel440220001100000100
0Brad Marriott440000000000100002
44Kyle Patterson330000000000100000
00Matthew Shanahan321110000001000000
001Jesse DePeratta330110000000000001
 Total3332712102004401400107
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Jake Izenberg00000211723300441
Adrien Travers01000212724300521
Kevin Marriott00000212823300320
Total     635226109001282

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
2Meet Patel423110003202100002
92Tyler Coull431220003201000001
52Bobby Fraser441110000100200002
13Scott Irwin411000000003000002
7David Panasuk440110000200000001
8Andre Ciccia321101001101000000
55Marc Stojda312000000002000100
29Jordan Montpetit321000000001200002
88Matthew Caputo320000000001200000
18Justin Larson320000001001200001
 Total35231065100880129001011
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Andre Ciccia100006222096500240
Marc Stojda0000115521100010
Total     72725117600250
PA
35
33
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
5
10
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
8
4
RBI
8
4
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
0
ROE
1
1
DP
0
0
LOB
11
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
1
0
IP
7
6
BF
27
35
AB
25
22
H
11
6
R
7
10
ER
6
9
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
2
12
SO
5
8
WP
0
2

Past Meetings

(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-2