White Sox @ Cubs

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 6, 2021 8:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Friday R-8

Field

Meades

Results

Team12345RHE
White Sox02000235
Cubs302341291

White Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
11Junior Mendez330101000100100000
7Jose Utra200000002002000000
13Josh Lipson220000002000100000
2Aaron Murray210000001001000000
96Ahmet Lugo220000000000100003
29Esner Robaina220000000000000000
27Steve Szilbereisz220000000000100000
90Assad Akram221110000000100000
10Joel Fonseca211000000000001000
45Jorge Milanes220110000100100000
 Total21172321005203601003
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Junior Mendez010004242378801030
Aaron Murray0000017424400310
Total     531279121201340

Cubs

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
5Tyler Lowe331110001000000100
17Jorlis Graces Jr.322101000100001002
97Robin Martin330101000000100000
24Mario Biscotti320000000101100000
10Bruno Tremblay322000000101000001
11Finbar Sandy331000000000000100
27Jordan Waldron322110000001000001
2Phil Bailey332211000200000000
37Louis Deschamps331211001300000000
1Eric Whissell220000000000200000
73Richard Element221101001000000100
 Total312712945003803401304
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Robin Martin100004181432201340
Jorlis Graces Jr.0000013300000020
Total     5211732201360
PA
31
21
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
4
2
2B
5
1
3B
0
0
SB
3
5
RBI
8
2
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
1
1
ROE
3
0
DP
0
0
LOB
4
3
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
5
5
BF
21
31
AB
17
27
H
3
9
R
2
12
ER
2
12
HR
0
0
HB
1
1
BB
3
3
SO
6
4
WP
0
0

Past Meetings

(Friday)
Meades

Game Number: R-8
(Sunday)
Meades

Game Number: R-2
(Friday)
Meades

Game Number: R-24