Jäger Bombers @ Red Sox

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
June 20, 2021 5:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Sunday R-5

Field

Meades

Results

Team12345RHE
Jäger Bombers3455017132
Red Sox11003574

Jäger Bombers

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
12Tomas Colicchio433110000001100100
34Davide Ghezzo413000001003000000
6Matthew Zatkovic332312000600000001
24Sean Langis320000000001100000
55Nick Snow322110002111000000
69Matthew Zarto312110001012000000
77Marco Bauco331210100300000001
2Mike Kellogg312110001102000001
0Ryan Snow331220000200100001
19Brendon Robinson331220000100000001
 Total3222171310210514210300105
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Brendon Robinson101006262275500450
Total     6262275500450

Red Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
44Bob Palfy431110001001000001
27Wayne Tink441220002000100001
5Yann Rooseboom331110002100100000
23Sebastien Desrochers330000000100100000
99Rob Malerba311000000002100001
34Reed Gilmore330220000000100002
12Adam Randle321110001100010000
55Gary Vertolli320000000101000001
 Total26215770006404510006
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Reed Gilmore010003.22616101715001021
Adam Randle000001.16630000010
Total     4.33222131715001031
PA
26
32
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
7
10
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
SB
6
5
RBI
4
14
CS
0
2
SAC
1
0
HBP
0
0
ROE
0
1
DP
0
0
LOB
6
5
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
4.3
6
BF
32
26
AB
22
22
H
13
7
R
17
5
ER
15
5
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
10
4
SO
3
5
WP
1
0