White Sox @ Cubs

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 25, 2021 8:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Sunday R-2

Field

Meades

Results

Team1234567RHE
White Sox3131000884
Cubs1000130581

White Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
11Junior Mendez430110000000010001
7Jose Utra412000000003000001
1Jose Casas312000000002000000
2Aaron Murray322210011401000000
96Ahmet Lugo330101000200000001
29Esner Robaina320000000001100001
27Steve Szilbereisz330000000000000000
23Alain Vega330000000000200000
10Joel Fonseca321000001001100000
45Jorge Milanes331321000100000001
4Armando Collante320101000001100001
 Total35258843012709510006
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Junior Mendez101007332985500460
Total     7332985500460

Cubs

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
5Tyler Lowe321000000001100000
17Jorlis Graces Jr.332220000000000000
22Luis Periche321110000001000000
24Mario Biscotti310000000101010000
10Bruno Tremblay330110000000000102
11Finbar Sandy330110000000000102
2Phil Bailey321000002001100000
1Eric Whissell330110000000000000
27Jordan Waldron330101000000100001
37Louis Deschamps330110000000200102
21Nick Yedynak330000000000100000
 Total33285871002104610307
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Luis Periche010001.211734400420
Bruno Tremblay000002.1141034410410
Louis Deschamps00000310920000120
Total     6.3352688810950
PA
33
35
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
7
4
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
SB
2
2
RBI
1
7
CS
0
0
SAC
1
1
HBP
0
0
ROE
3
0
DP
0
0
LOB
7
6
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
6.3
7
BF
35
33
AB
26
29
H
8
8
R
8
5
ER
8
5
HR
1
0
HB
0
0
BB
9
4
SO
5
6
WP
0
0

Past Meetings

(Sunday)
Meades

Game Number: R-2
(Friday)
Meades

Game Number: R-24