Astros @ House of David

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 8, 2021 5:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Sunday C-30

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Astros051311213152
House of David511351x16133

Astros

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
39Jesse Rooney653330003301000000
17Kevin Pont651330002101100000
42Jay Oland662321000100200002
13Jared Olson551110001100300202
8Andre Ciccia522220004103000000
11Robert Boulé542220001201100002
24Peter Allen531110000202100000
74Chris Lawton541000000101300005
 Total433413151410011120911002011
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Jared Olson000005332411151302731
Jesse Rooney0000015521100000
Total     6382913161402731

House of David

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8James Audain654431004201000100
17José Cuzata652211000301100000
88Franklin Aviles652110000211000101
00Carlos San Juan532210100202000002
85Julio Ramirez542211001301000000
5Bernard Cohen542110001101100001
21Mica Bensimon532110000100102000
 Total38291613931061417302204
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Carlos San Juan1010074334151312009110
Total     74334151312009110
PA
38
43
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
9
14
2B
3
1
3B
1
0
SB
6
11
RBI
14
12
CS
1
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
2
0
ROE
2
2
DP
0
0
LOB
4
11
W
1
0
L
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
BF
43
38
AB
34
29
H
15
13
R
13
16
ER
12
14
HR
0
0
HB
0
2
BB
9
7
SO
11
3
WP
0
1

Past Meetings

(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-20
(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-1