Geese @ Rhinos

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 8, 2021 2:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Sunday C-29

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Geese10010103103
Rhinos410101x752

Geese

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
44Mathieu McAdams440220000000000000
11Josh Watt440220000000000000
77Matt Majeur441110000000000001
14Eric Lalonde441220000100200002
25Chandler Philippas331220000000000000
22Will Rabbat330110000000000102
69Charles Marier330000000000000000
19G. Murray330000000000300002
21Jared Larusso330000000000300000
 Total3131310100000100800107
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Charles Marier0100018314400502
Matt Majeur0000014301100133
Jared Larusso000004201842202010
Total     6322457702645

Rhinos

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
39Matthew Tucker320110001001000000
10Mark Tucker110000000000000000
47Aris Zimakas321000000001000001
38Michael Dormajian321110001001000000
17Matthew Brues332110000100000000
24Manny Almengo321000000001000100
44Ryan McGregor311110000201001000
4Vincent Boudreault330000000010000101
22William Duforest311110000101001000
9Carlo Ricciardi330000000000100004
3Nicholas Doesburg220000000000100000
11Michael Brues220000000000200000
 Total32247550002416402206
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Ryan McGregor1010073131103300085
Total     73131103300085
PA
32
31
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
5
10
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
2
0
RBI
4
1
CS
1
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
2
0
ROE
2
1
DP
0
0
LOB
6
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
BF
31
32
AB
31
24
H
10
5
R
3
7
ER
3
7
HR
0
0
HB
0
2
BB
0
6
SO
8
4
WP
5
5

Past Meetings

(Sunday)
Meades

Game Number: C-22
(Friday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-5