Geese @ Braves

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 4, 2021 8:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Wednesday C-28

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Geese121034112131
Braves120210410105

Geese

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
11Josh Watt443211002000000101
22Will Rabbat431000000101000100
34Brendan Watt432220003401000000
25Chandler Philippas440110000100200001
27Jason Tarapasky431110002001200001
9Justin Makhlouf440110001010000002
37Anthony Porco441220000000000000
12Benjamin Godbout431110001021000100
77Matt Majeur440330003100000000
69Charles Marier430000003001000102
 Total40359131210015735400407
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Will Rabbat000003.2211575500641
Brendan Watt100002.112814401312
Charles Marier0000013321100000
Total     6.3362610101001953

Braves

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
23Kevin Flood423101000102000000
34Nick Desabrais440312001410000000
29Jeremy Grauer440110001000100000
17Gary Duffett421000002002000002
95Mikey Schwartz422110001011101000
18Derek Burman411000000003100000
8Joe Forget440110001110000003
55Nick Patel442202001100200000
1Robin Martin431100100201000001
 Total3626101045107939501006
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Gary Duffett01100740351312900544
Total     740351312900544
PA
36
40
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
4
12
2B
5
1
3B
1
0
SB
7
15
RBI
9
7
CS
3
3
SAC
0
0
HBP
1
0
ROE
0
4
DP
0
0
LOB
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6.3
BF
40
36
AB
35
26
H
13
10
R
12
10
ER
9
10
HR
0
0
HB
0
1
BB
5
9
SO
4
5
WP
4
3

Past Meetings

(Wednesday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-28
(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-21
(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-2
Meades

Des Benevoles