Astros @ Braves

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 28, 2021 8:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Wednesday C-23

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Astros20013107101
Braves1002001483

Astros

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
74Zack Rocha431101000001000001
0Sean Girard442220001100000000
00Jesse Rooney442220001200000100
42Jay Oland440330000000000002
17Kevin Pont440211000200100001
33Shawn Westlake440000000110000201
26Thomas Mainville320000000001200001
27Dan Nobert321000000001000000
6Patrick Aldridge330000000000000101
24Peter Allen311000000001101001
 Total363171082002614401408
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Thomas Mainville1010073330843003121
Total     73330843003121

Braves

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
30Jon Sangiovanni442101000000000101
34Nick Desabrais442210101100100000
29Jeremy Grauer440321000200000003
11Andrew Burnett430110000001200001
23Kevin Flood440110001000000001
7Ryan Laferriere430000000001300001
18Derek Burman330000000000200000
13Ken Gerber330000000000200000
1V. Markus320000000001200000
 Total333048521023031200107
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Jon Sangiovanni010005262496600231
Ryan Laferriere0000017401101211
Kevin Flood0000013310000000
Total     73631107701442
PA
33
36
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
5
8
2B
2
2
3B
1
0
SB
2
2
RBI
3
6
CS
0
1
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
1
ROE
1
4
DP
0
0
LOB
7
8
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
7
BF
36
33
AB
31
30
H
10
8
R
7
4
ER
7
3
HR
0
0
HB
1
0
BB
4
3
SO
4
12
WP
2
1

Past Meetings

(Wednesday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-23
(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-16
(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-9
Meades