Astros @ Geese

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 11, 2021 8:00 pm Roberto Clemente 2021 Wednesday C-7

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team12345RHE
Astros00000034
Geese2551x13181

Astros

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
17Kevin Pont220110000010000000
2Abe Francisco210110000011000000
13Jared Olson220000000000200000
33Shawn Westlake220000000000000001
11Robert Boulé210110000001000000
24Peter Allen220000000000100000
6Patrick Aldridge220000000000100000
19Marty Matusz220000000000100001
74Chris Lawton110000000000100000
 Total17150330000022600002
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Patrick Aldridge000003232115121000222
Abe Francisco0000017731100010
Total     4302818131100232

Geese

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
21Jared Larusso332220001200000100
25Chandler Philippas332312000100000000
34Brendan Watt330330000200000000
77Matt Majeur331202000000000000
11Josh Watt331110000000200000
27Jason Tarapasky330110000210100100
37Anthony Porco331110000100000002
9Justin Makhlouf332110001000000100
8D. Pilch202000000002000000
12Benjamin Godbout221220000200000000
00J. Labbé221220001200000000
 Total302813181440031212300302
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Matt Majeur101005171530000260
Total     5171530000260
PA
30
17
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
14
3
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
RBI
12
0
CS
1
2
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
0
ROE
3
0
DP
0
0
LOB
2
2
W
1
0
L
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
5
4
BF
17
30
AB
15
28
H
3
18
R
0
13
ER
0
11
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
2
2
SO
6
3
WP
0
2

Past Meetings

(Wednesday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-7
(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-26
(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: C-11