Expos @ Royals

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 7, 2021 8:00 pm John Gilmore 2021 Saturday G-29

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Expos00310228130
Royals1010000275

Expos

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
99Jay Patel531110001201110000
8Fred Lachance531220000101110002
55Simon Laberge441211001200000003
18Tim Watson441220001000100001
84Chris Lachance440000000000100100
14Marc-André Lachance431000000001200002
88Tom Sullivan442330001100100000
33Mark Quinsey440000000100100000
11Rich Ryan441321001000000000
 Total3833813112005703820108
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Marc-André Lachance100004161542200140
Simon Laberge000003121230000070
Total     72827722001110

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
2Meet Patel431110002011200001
92Tyler Coull330000000000100000
8Andre Ciccia331211000000000000
52Bobby Fraser330220001100100001
13Scott Irwin330110000000000001
68Alec Thaemlitz330000000000100002
25Cristian Taylor330000000000200000
88Matthew Caputo330110000000100000
18Justin Larson330000000000300000
 Total282727610031111100005
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Andre Ciccia0110073835138700380
Total     73835138700380
PA
28
38
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
6
11
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
3
5
RBI
1
7
CS
1
0
SAC
0
2
HBP
0
0
ROE
0
1
DP
0
0
LOB
5
8
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
7
BF
38
28
AB
35
27
H
13
7
R
8
2
ER
7
2
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
3
1
SO
8
11
WP
0
0

Past Meetings

(Saturday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-29
(Monday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-17
(Friday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-9