Royals @ Padres

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
August 6, 2021 8:00 pm John Gilmore 2021 Friday G-27

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Royals100430412110
Padres00125008105

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
2Meet Patel533101002301001002
92Tyler Coull550110000100100100
8Andre Ciccia551220000100000100
52Bobby Fraser550321001300100002
13Scott Irwin540000000001100002
7David Panasuk402000000004000000
68Alec Thaemlitz432101000101000006
25Cristian Taylor433101001201000100
18Justin Larson440000000000300000
1Liam Rylett441220003100000100
 Total453612117400712086014012
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
David Panasuk000004.2292298801610
Meet Patel100002.110810001140
Total     6.33930108802750

Padres

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8Costa Tsitouras430220001101000000
14Jonathan Rossy440000000000000003
6John Todi440100100000100000
18Zack Rocha431000001001000002
26Chris Tsitouras432110001101100100
61Paolo Mingarelli431101001000101000
55Nick Patel421110000002000000
12Mitch Spour421000000102100000
3Lucas Castiglio441220000300100004
10Mike Lalonde321220002100001000
 Total393081081106707502109
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Zack Rocha000005312598800660
Mike Lalonde010002141124201200
Total     7453611121001860
PA
39
45
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
8
7
2B
1
4
3B
1
0
SB
6
7
RBI
7
12
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
2
1
ROE
1
4
DP
0
0
LOB
9
12
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6.3
BF
45
39
AB
36
30
H
11
10
R
12
8
ER
10
8
HR
0
0
HB
1
2
BB
8
7
SO
6
5
WP
0
0

Past Meetings

(Friday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-27
(Friday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-23
(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: G-20
Meades

Des Benevoles