Red Sox @ Cubs

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 31, 2021 5:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Saturday R-32

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
Red Sox0003200583
Cubs020054x11142

Red Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
8J.F. Gendron110000000000000000
27Wayne Tink552110001100000100
5Yann Rooseboom531110001002100001
23Sebastien Desrochers540211001401100004
34Reed Gilmore550110000000100001
35Gary Vertolli540110000001000001
2Nick Pawlak550110000000000001
00Matthew Sandiford442220001000100001
 Total35315981004504400109
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Reed Gilmore01100635331411800242
Total     635331411800242

Cubs

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
5Tyler Lowe330110000100000001
22Luis Periche321110000001000101
17Jorlis Graces Jr.331110001000000000
24Mario Biscotti321101000201100001
2Phil Bailey332110001100000100
97Robin Martin330000001000100100
10Bruno Tremblay330220000100000001
11Finbar Sandy331321000200000002
27Jordan Waldron331220000100100001
14Matteo Biscotti331101002200000000
21Nick Yedynak330000000000100000
73Richard Element221101000000000000
 Total35339141040051002400307
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Jorlis Graces Jr.100005272585400222
Robin Martin0000028600000220
Total     7353185400442
PA
35
35
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
10
8
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
SB
5
4
RBI
10
5
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
0
ROE
3
1
DP
0
0
LOB
7
9
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
BF
35
35
AB
31
33
H
8
14
R
5
11
ER
4
8
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
4
2
SO
4
4
WP
2
2