Dodgers @ White Sox

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 30, 2021 8:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Friday R-30

Field

Meades

Results

Team12345RHE
Dodgers00000031
White Sox3221210141

Dodgers

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
27Raphael Sammarco220110000000000001
25Michael Nascimento220000000000000000
67Anthony Farthing220000000000100000
29Nicholas Wheeler210000001001000001
45Paul O’Brien220000000000200000
4Anthony Porporino220110002000000102
2Ryan Watson220000000000100000
12Marco Caldarone Jr.220000000000200000
8William Alves220110000000000001
0Kurtis Champion220000000000200000
 Total20190330003001800105
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Anthony Porporino01100532271410900556
Total     532271410900556

White Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
11Junior Mendez331211001100100001
7Jose Utra331220000000000001
88Jose Casas332211000200000000
2Aaron Murray320000000001000001
96Ahmet Lugo331220002210100000
29Esner Robaina331110000000100000
27Steve Szilbereisz310000001002100002
23Alain Vega321100100001100001
4Armando Collante331220001200000000
10Joel Fonseca332220002100000101
45Jorge Milanes210000000001000001
 Total32271014112107815500108
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Junior Mendez101005201930000181
Total     5201930000181
PA
32
20
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
11
3
2B
2
0
3B
1
0
SB
7
3
RBI
8
0
CS
1
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
0
0
ROE
1
1
DP
0
0
LOB
8
5
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
5
5
BF
20
32
AB
19
27
H
3
14
R
0
10
ER
0
9
HR
0
0
HB
0
0
BB
1
5
SO
8
5
WP
1
6

Past Meetings

(Friday)
Meades

Game Number: R-30
(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: R-28
(Saturday)
Meades

Game Number: R-4