White Sox @ Dodgers

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 18, 2021 8:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Sunday R-28

Field

Des Benevoles

Results

Team1234567RHE
White Sox0200202664
Dodgers304004x1162

White Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
11Junior Mendez221220004010000000
7Jose Utra220000000100100000
13Josh Lipson220000000000100000
2Aaron Murray221101000000000000
19David Cassese211000000001100000
54Jon Garand220000000000100000
96Ahmet Lugo210000001001100000
29Esner Robaina220110000200100001
27Steve Szilbereisz220000000000200000
21Rich Turner221000003000100100
23Alain Vega210000000001100000
4Armando Collante220000001000100100
88Jose Casas220110000100000001
10Joel Fonseca220110000000100001
89Jorge Milanes220000000000200000
 Total302746510094131400203
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
David Cassese0100019413301420
Jose Utra000005292158701780
Total     63825611100211100

Dodgers

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
4Anthony Porporino443220002000000101
29Nicholas Wheeler421110001112100001
67Anthony Farthing432220000201100102
0Ryan Arndtsen411000000013100001
2Ryan Watson431110000201100001
25Michael Nascimento421000000101101102
38Noah Ennis440000000000300000
17Jack Hession421000000002100001
6Casey McGuire321000000000001000
8William Alves320000000001100000
 Total38251166000362111002309
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Anthony Porporino1010073027665003140
Total     73027665003140
PA
38
30
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
6
5
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
3
9
RBI
6
4
CS
2
1
SAC
0
0
HBP
2
0
ROE
3
2
DP
0
0
LOB
9
3
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
BF
30
38
AB
27
25
H
6
6
R
6
11
ER
5
10
HR
0
0
HB
0
2
BB
3
11
SO
14
10
WP
0
0

Past Meetings

(Sunday)
Des Benevoles

Game Number: R-28
(Saturday)
Meades

Game Number: R-4