Red Sox @ Dodgers

Preview

Details

Date Time Division Season Match Day Game Number
July 25, 2021 5:00 pm Jackie Robinson 2021 Sunday R-1

Field

Meades

Results

Team1234567RHE
Red Sox111114x9123
Dodgers0030000335

Red Sox

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
32Paul St. Germain540110000201100002
27Wayne Tink551101000100200000
4Adam Randle440000001000000101
23Sebastien Desrochers433220001001100000
44Bob Palfy440110001000200001
5Yann Rooseboom442220003000100201
34Reed Gilmore441330002100000002
8J.F. Gendron440000000000300000
00Calvin Lee442211001100000000
 Total38369121020095021000307
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Paul St. Germain000002.2151133203120
Calvin Lee100004.1171300002240
Total     6.3322433205360

Dodgers

# Batting PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR SB RBI CS BB SO SAC HBP ROE DP LOB
4Anthony Porporino430000001101000001
25Michael Nascimento431000000000201000
67Anthony Farthing430110000001000002
0Ryan Arndtsen420000002001101002
2Ryan Watson440110000100100001
6Casey McGuire310000000100002002
8William Alves330000000000100000
16Ethan Wong331000001000100100
12Marco Caldarone Jr.320110000000001001
 Total32242330004303605109
Pitching W L CG SHO SV IP BF AB H R ER HR HB BB SO WP
Anthony Porporino01100738361299002101
Total     738361299002101
PA
32
38
AB
0
0
H
0
0
1B
3
10
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
4
9
RBI
3
5
CS
0
0
SAC
0
0
HBP
5
0
ROE
1
3
DP
0
0
LOB
9
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6.3
BF
38
32
AB
36
24
H
12
3
R
9
3
ER
9
2
HR
0
0
HB
0
5
BB
2
3
SO
10
6
WP
1
0